HRH Next Services Limited IPO

HRH Next Services Limited IPO is an all-fresh fixed price issue of 26.58 lakh shares priced at Rs 9.57 crores, comprising of 26 fixed price offers at a price fixed from issue date until settlement.

HRH Next Services Limited IPO opens for subscription on December 27 and closes December 29, 2023, with allotment expected to take place by Monday January 1 2024 and an anticipated listing date on Wednesday January 3 2024 on NSE SME.

HRH Next Services Limited IPO

HRH Next Services Limited IPO price starts from Rs36 per share with 3000 Shares representing one lot being required per application for retail investors, or 2 lots (6,000 Shares), equivalent to investing Rs216,000.

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details, Review and Daily Updates.

HRH Next Services Limited IPO Objects of the Issue:

Expansion of the Services by launching 2 (two) Call Centres. Capital Expenditure towards purchase of Computer Systems. To meet the working capital requirements.

HRH Next Services Limited IPO Date & Price Band Details:

IPO DateDecember 27, 2023 to December 29, 2023
Listing DateWednesday, January 3, 2024
Face Value₹10 per share
Price₹36 per share
Lot Size3000 Shares
Total Issue Size2,658,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹9.57 Cr)
Fresh Issue2,658,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹9.57 Cr)
Issue TypeFixed Price Issue IPO
Listing AtNSE SME
Share holding pre issue6,547,438
Share holding post issue9,205,438
Market Maker portion135,000 shares

HRH Next Services Limited IPO Date Market Lot :

HRH Next Services Limited IPO Investors can bid on at least 3000 shares and multiples thereof; the following table details this minimum and maximum investment by retail investors as well as HNI investors in terms of both number of shares and amount invested.

KayCee Energy IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details, Review and Daily Updates.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)13000₹108,000
Retail (Max)13000₹108,000
HNI (Min)26,000₹216,000

HRH Next Services Limited IPO Dates:

HRH Next Services Limited will launch their initial public offering (IPO) on December 27 and close it out by December 29, 2023.

IPO Open DateWednesday, December 27, 2023
IPO Close DateFriday, December 29, 2023
Basis of AllotmentMonday, January 1, 2024
Initiation of RefundsTuesday, January 2, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematTuesday, January 2, 2024
Listing DateWednesday, January 3, 2024
Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation5 PM on December 29, 2023

Shri Balaji Valve Components IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details, Review and Daily Updates.

HRH Next Services Limited IPO Company Financial Report:

HRH Next Services Limited experienced an increase of 15.73% and profit after tax (PAT) surge of 273.85% compared to their financial year ending March 31 2023 and March 31 2022, respectively.

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets3,113.862,882.291,864.851,298.10
Revenue2,152.515,124.964,428.422,424.26
Profit After Tax150.84347.7993.0325.18
Net Worth1,320.711,044.79697.00603.97
Reserves and Surplus665.961,024.79677.00583.97
Total Borrowing1,083.77990.57442.58401.88

Company details:

Company NameHRH Next Services Limited
Address4-1-976, Abid Road, Hyderabad – 500001
Phone+91 95536 04777
Email[email protected]
Websitehttp://www.hrhnext.com/

AIK Pipes and Polymers IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details, Review and Daily updates.

When HRH Next services IPO is going to list?

The IPO is going to list on 27 December 2023

What will the price of per share?

The face value is 10/share and the price is 36/per share.

Official Bazar for the latest updates on upcoming IPOs and their reviews. Additionally, connect with us on Twitter, Facebook, and Instagram to stay informed. For our most recent video content, be sure to subscribe to our YouTube channel. Thank you for your continued support.

Related Post

Leave a Comment