IBL Finance IPO Date, Price Band, Allotment Details

IBL Finance IPO(Initial Public Offering) is an all-new offering with an offering price of Rs 34.30 crores and comprising of 67,25 lakh shares at fixed price. It will begin taking subscriptions on January 9 and end January 11, 2024 with allotment to take place by Friday January 12, 2024 – listing date tentatively set as Tuesday January 16, 2024 on NSE SME is also estimated for this offering.

IBL Finance’s IPO(initial public offering ) price is Rs51 per share with 2000 Shares as the minimum lot size required per application and minimum investment from retail investors of Rs102,000. HNI investors must purchase 2 lots (4,000 Shares), totalling to an investment of Rs204,000 in total.

IBL Finance IPO Date Price Band Allotment Details

About IBL Finance IPO:

IBL Finance is an innovative mobile App offering instant personal loans through an entirely digital process, giving users access to loans up to Rs50,000 within 3 minutes!

IBL Finance’s 100% digital lending solution has revolutionized traditional lending processes that required physical availability of loan application forms as well as paperwork in order to access funds specific to one need only;

now with IBL Finance they can download their app, apply through its guided application process, and be disbursing that amount within minutes!

At Finance we have become experts at developing advanced data science-driven underwriting algorithms that utilize aggregate data from multiple mediums and create credit reports with over 500 data points available to us.

No need for complex loan processes with long turnaround times anymore as Fintech app makes loan application and approval quick and effortless!

IBL Finance is an innovative fintech-driven financial services platform that uses technology and data science to streamline and simplify lending, making the lending experience quick and painless for its users.

Within personal loan lending, this process provides loans up to INR 50,000 with flexible tenors of 12 months available immediately through its digital mobile app process ensuring an effortless experience for users.

During FY 2023 alone, there were 27,969 monthly active users (MAUs) on IBL Finance’s Instant Personal Loan App with 3,81,156 total logins occurring.

Since IBL Finance first opened its doors to personal loan borrowers on 1 March 2023 and up until 31 March 2023, they had issued 163,282 personal loans totalling INR 71.05 crore in loan value.

By 31 March 2023 their personal loan business boasts Assets Under Management of INR 14.61 crore with disbursed 122,078 loans amounting to 52.35 crore (an average ticket size is INR 4,500 and average outstanding tenure at fiscal 2023’s close is five months)

Pro and Cons of IBL Finance:

ProsCons
Fast and effortless loan approval processLimited loan amount (50,000 INR)
Competitive interest ratesHigh-interest rates for some borrowers
24/7 customer supportPotential for hidden fees
Positive customer reviewsLack of transparency about loan terms

Offer details and objectives:

  • Increased Tier I capital base to meet future capital requirements associated with growth of business and assets
  • General corporate purposes.

IBL Finance IPO Dates & Band Price Details:

IPO DateJanuary 9, 2024
Listing DateJanuary 11, 2024
Face Value₹10 per share
Price₹51 per share
Lot Size2000 Shares
Total Issue Size6,725,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹34.30 Cr)
Fresh Issue6,725,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹34.30 Cr)
Issue TypeFixed Price Issue IPO
Listing AtNSE SME
Share holding pre issue18,180,650
Share holding post issue24,905,650

IBL Finance IPO Market Lot :

Investors may purchase at least 2000 shares and multiples thereof in bids made. The table below depicts retail investors’ minimum and maximum investments by shares or amount.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail Minimum12000₹102,000
Retail Maximum12000₹102,000
S-HNI Minimum24,000₹204,000

IBL Finance IPO Allotment & Listing Dates:

IBL Finance’s initial public offering (IPO) opens for trading on January 9, 2024 and closes ten days later on January 11, 2024.

IPO Open DateJanuary 9, 2024
IPO Close DateJanuary 11, 2024
Basis of AllotmentJanuary 12, 2024
Initiation of RefundsJanuary 15, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematJanuary 15, 2024
Listing DateJanuary 16, 2024
Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation5 PM on January 11, 2024

IBL Finance Company Financial Report:

Period Ended31 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets2,218.111,022.85339.10
Revenue1,333.13327.08112.59
Profit After Tax192.8342.73-9.88
Net Worth2,048.74355.47312.73
Reserves and Surplus1,139.7129.47-13.27
Total Borrowing9.12640.58

Company details:

Company NameIBL Finance Limited
AddressShop-151, Silver Stone Arcade, Near Kantheriya Hanuman Temple, OP-34/A+B+C+D, FP-50, Singanpore, Causeway Road, Katargam, Surat-395004
Phone9828116900
Email[email protected]
Websitehttps://iblfinance.in/
Additional Contact
Phone+91-22-4918 6270
Email[email protected]
Websitehttps://linkintime.co.in/mipo/ipoallotment.html

Disclaimer:This article should only be treated as general guidance & should never be treated as professional financial advice. Before making any investment decisions based on information found herein, always seek the opinion of an independent qualified financial adviser prior to taking any actions based on these insights provided herein.

Is IBL Finance safe to use?

As far our data it is safe but before investing you should look for its pro and cons.

Who is eligible for IBL finance loan?

For approval you must be citizen of India in between 21 and 50 years.

Is it OK to take loan from app?

you must check the authenticity of app as per the government regulations.

What is IBL Finance IPO?

IBL Finance’s Initial Public Offering is an SME offering of 6,725,000 equity shares with face values of Rs10 each that together total Rs34.30 Crores at an issue price of Rs51 per share; minimum order quantity required is 2000 Shares.

When IBL Finance ipo will open?

It will open on 09/January/2024

What is IBL Finance price brand?

It’s price brand is Rs.51 per share.

What is Ibl finance ipo size?

It’s ipo size is Rs.34.30cr.

Read Also:

Jyoti CNC Automation IPO, GMP, Allotment Details

(Kceil) Kay Cee Energy IPO Allotment Status Check Online

Link Intime IPO Allotment Status 2024: Check Online

New Swan Multitech IPO Date, Price Band, Allotment Details

Jyoti CNC Automation IPO Date,Price, Review, Allotment Details

Official Bazar for the latest updates on upcoming IPOs and their reviews. Additionally, connect with us on Twitter, Facebook, and Instagram to stay informed. For our most recent video content, be sure to subscribe to our YouTube channel. Thank you for your continued support.

Leave a Comment