Manoj Ceramic IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details, Review and Daily Updates.

MCPL’s initial public offering (IPO) represents an all-fresh issue with 23.34 lakh shares being issued at fixed price for Rs 14.47 crores.

MCPL will open for subscription on December 27, 2023 and close December 29, 2023, with allotment expected to occur by Monday January 1 2024 and listing expected as Wednesday January 3 2024 on BSE SME.

MCPL IPO prices start from Rs62 per share with minimum lot size of 2000 Shares required per application for retail investors to invest at minimum in an amount not exceeding Rs124,000. HNI investors require investing at minimum 2 lots (4,000 shares). Together this totals to Rs248,000 investment amount.

Manoj Ceramic IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details, Review and Daily Updates.

Manoj Ceramic Limited (MCL), established since 1991 as “Manoj And Company Trading Private Limited”, “Manoj Ceramic Private Limited”, or MCPL is engaged in trading ceramic tiles and adhesive tiles under its own brand “MCPL”, through dealer networks, retail showrooms, wholesale as BTB or export channels. MCL was transitioned from private limited company status into public limited company status effective January 22, 2019, through their certificate of incorporation dated that date.

HRH Next Services Limited IPO

They had dealership agreements with Qutone Ceramics Private Limited from January 2018 up until December 2018, and Varmora Granito Private Limited for September 2019 until August 2022, earning various awards and certifications as recognition of their business conduct, such as:

Varmora Granito Private Limited was awarded with two awards; 1st Highest Sale West-1 for Verified Ceramics from RAK Ceramics Ltd; and Highest Sale Winner Silver Club North Zone from Varmora Granito Private Ltd for 2018/2019 respectively.

Qutone Excellence Awards 2019 recognize their success for ranking third for highest sale volume across western regions across products.

Purpose of the Issue:

  1. Working Capital Expenditure: The funds raised will be utilized to fulfill working capital requirements.
  2. General Corporate Objectives: Allocation of funds for general corporate purposes.

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details, Review and Daily Updates.

Manoj Ceramic IPO Date & Price Band Details:

IPO Open:December 27, 2023
IPO Close:December 29, 2023
IPO Size:Approx ₹14.47 Crores, 2,334,000 Equity Shares
Face Value:₹10 Per Equity Share
IPO Price Band:₹62 Per Equity Share
IPO Listing on:BSE SME
Retail Quota:50% of the net offer
QIB Quota:[.]% of the net offer
NII Quota:50% of the net offer
DRHP Draft Prospectus:Click Here

Manoj Ceramic IPO Date Market Lot :

Investors may bid for at least 2000 shares or multiples thereof in multiples thereof, according to this table which shows both retail investors and HNI investors’ minimum and maximum investments as measured both by shares and amounts invested.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)12000₹124,000
Retail (Max)12000₹124,000
HNI (Min)24,000₹248,000

KayCee Energy IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details, Review and Daily Updates.

Manoj Ceramic IPO Dates:

MCPL’s Initial Public Offering will begin trading on December 27 and close December 29, 2023.

PO Open DateWednesday, December 27, 2023
IPO Close DateFriday, December 29, 2023
Basis of AllotmentMonday, January 1, 2024
Initiation of RefundsTuesday, January 2, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematTuesday, January 2, 2024
Listing DateWednesday, January 3, 2024
Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation5 PM on December 29, 2023

Company Financial Report:

Manoj Ceramic Limited experienced an increase in revenue of 66.54% and profit after tax (PAT) increased 283.52% between financial years ending March 31, 2023 and March 31 2022.

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets8,491.237,787.645,866.526,074.55
Revenue4,374.547,493.484,499.623,730.84
Profit After Tax301.75362.4394.508.24
Net Worth1,610.051,310.05947.62853.11
Reserves and Surplus760.05910.05547.62453.11
Total Borrowing5,862.725,054.973,495.833,926.16

Shri Balaji Valve Components IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details, Review and Daily Updates.

Company details:

CategoryDetails
Peer Group
Asian Granito India Limited
Murudeshwar Ceramics Limited
Orient Bell Limited
Company Promoters
Mr. Manoj Dharamshi Rakhasiya
Mrs. Anjana Manoj Rakhasiya
Mr. Dhruv Manoj Rakhasiya
Mr. Akash Manoj Rakhasiya
Mrs. Manasvi Dhruv Rakhasiya
Manoj D Rakhasiya HUF
Manoj Ceramic IPO Registrar
Purva Sharegistry India Pvt Ltd
Phone: +91-022-23018261/ 23016761
Email: [email protected]
Website: Purva Sharegistry
Manoj Ceramic IPO Allotment Status
Check Manoj Ceramic IPO allotment status on Purva Sharegistry website. Click Here
Manoj Ceramic IPO Lead Managers
Swaraj Shares and Securities Private Limited
Company Address
Manoj Ceramic Limited
1, Krishna Kunj,
140 Vallabh Baugh Lane,
Ghatkopar (East), Mumbai – 400077
Phone: +91-9167271066
Email: [email protected]
Website: Manoj Ceramic Limited

AIK Pipes and Polymers IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details, Review and Daily updates.

What is Manoj Ceramic IPO?

Manoj Ceramic’s BSE Small Medium Enterprise IPO will raise Rs14.47 Crores through this sale priced at Rs62 per equity share and listed on BSE.

When Manoj Ceramic IPO will list?

NII and retail investors will have access to this IPO beginning December 27, 2023.

What is Manoj Ceramic IPO Size?

Manoj Ceramic IPO size is ₹14.47 crores.

what is the Listing Date?

The listing date is Wednesday, January 3, 2024

Official Bazar for the latest updates on upcoming IPOs and their reviews. Additionally, connect with us on Twitter, Facebook, and Instagram to stay informed. For our most recent video content, be sure to subscribe to our YouTube channel. Thank you for your continued support.

Leave a Comment