Nova Agri IPO Date, Price,Review, Allotment Details

Nova Agritech IPO: Nova Agri Tech IPO Details: Nova Agri Tech has set its IPO launch date as January 23 and it will close January 25. Nova Agri Tech hopes to raise approximately Rs143.81 crores through their offering consisting of fresh issue of Rs140 crores plus sell up of up to 7,758,620 equity shares at Rs2 each; retail quota will account for 35% while QIB (Qualified Institutional Buyer) participation accounts for 50% and HNI participation 15% respectively.

Nova Agri IPO Date

Nova Agritech, manufacture, distribute, and market an expansive variety of product categories that span soil health management to crop nutrition, including biostimulants and biopesticides and biostimulant-biopesticide combinations (biostimulants plus pesticides for IPM programs and technological innovation in crop protection are just some). Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited currently handles production for crop protection products under its wings.

Nova Agri had registered 629 products by January 31st, 2023; these consisted of 7 soil health management, 168 crop nutrition, 4 biopesticides, and 450 crop protection product registrations; they had also applied for 26 registrations under Nova Agritech Limited (NATL).

Nova Agritech boasts an expansive dealer network with approximately 10,900 dealers—approximately 6,200 of whom were actively engaged during this financial year—covering 16 Indian states: Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Maharashtra, and Karnataka Madhya Pradesh Rajasthan Chhattisgarh Tamil Nadu Uttar Pradesh Odisha West Bengal Bihar Gujarat Jharkhand Uttarakhand Jammu Kashmir Nepal has an additional presence established via marketing distribution agreements with certain third parties, such as Bangladesh. Sri Lanka Vietnam

Nova Agri IPO Date Review (Apply or Not)

Nova Agritech held their initial public offering (IPO) on March 9, 2023 – not 2024 – so I can no longer do a date review; instead I will share some IPO performance metrics:

The Company will offer an Initial Public Offering (IPO) of up to [* ] equity shares, each with a face value of Rs. 2, for cash at an offer price per share including an offer premium of Rs. [*] per share (the Offer Price), totaling up to a total of [*] crores in aggregate (the Offer).

Offer comprises two parts:

Fresh Offer: As part of its fresh offer, the company itself plans on issuing up to [*] equity shares worth up to Rs 140.00 crores (the fresh offer).

Offer for Sale: Nutalapati Venkatasubbarao is offering to sell up to 7758620 equity shares worth Rs [*] crores through an Offer for Sale.

Pre-IPO Placement:

Consultation between the company and selling shareholder is necessary when contemplating pre-IPO share placement for cash consideration aggregating up to Rs 25.00 crore; this limit cannot exceed 20% of the fresh offer size.

If the pre-IPO placement takes place, the company and BRLs will set the placement price in coordination with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), with any funds raised through it deducted from the fresh offer amount, subject to applicable regulations.

Nova Agri IPO Details

Nova Agri IPO DetailsINFO
IPO DatesJanuary 22, 2024
IPO Price₹39 to ₹41 Per Share
Fresh IssueINR 140 crore
Offer For Sale7,758,620 shares
Total IPO SizeComing soon
Minimum Bid (Lot Size)Coming soon
Face ValueINR 2 per share
Retail Allocation35%
Listing OnBSE, NSE

Nova Agri tech Financial Performance & Report

Nova Agritech’s financials reflect outstanding performance, impressive revenue growth, and sound financial management practices that position it for sustainable success.

 FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022H1 FY 2023
Revenue126.54 Cr160.58 Cr185.57 Cr81.65 Cr
Expenses121.81 Cr152.26 Cr167.17 Cr73.21 Cr
Net income2.98 Cr6.30 Cr13.69 Cr6.86 Cr
Margin (%)2.36 Cr3.92 Cr7.38 Cr8.40 Cr
Screenshot 2024 01 17 200038
Screenshot 2024 01 17 200437

Nova Agritech DRHP BSE Full Propectus Report

Nova Agri tech: Valuations & Margins that Impress

FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022
EPS0.481.002.18
PE ratio
RONW (%)13.0221.4131.69
NAV3.654.696.89
ROCE (%)16.2719.8723.81
EBITDA (%)10.7111.3014.99
Debt/Equity2.011.741.49

Nova Agri IPO Dates & Listing

Nova Agri IPO Opening DateJanuary 23, 2024
Nova Agri IPO Closing DateJanuary 25, 2024
Finalization of Basis of AllotmentJanuary 29, 2024
Initiation of refundsJanuary 30, 2024
Transfer of shares to demat accountsJanuary 30, 2024
Nova Agri IPO Listing DateJanuary 31, 2024
Opening Price on NSE₹39 Per Share
Closing Price on NSE₹41 Per Share

Nova Agri IPO Subscription Update

Coming Soon

Nova Agritech Listed Peers

CompanyFace ValuePE ratioEPSRONW (%)NAVRevenue (Cr.)
Nova Agritech22.1831.696.89185.61
Aries Agro109.5910.225.93172.43443.94
Aimco Pesticides1022.5411.1221.1152.68312.83
Basant Agrotech18.592.0912.3916.91448.33
Best Agrolife1026.0338.2227.88132.081,139.63
Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries1022.4443.0218.83227.81436.52
Heranba Industries109.4447.2526.46178.551,469.72
India Pesticides116.6813.8224.8155.43729.31
Madras Fertilizers105.5510.06(32.06)(31.37)2,333.87
Dharmaj Crop1014.0911.6233.7934.40396.29

Medi Assist Healthcare Services IPO Form:

How can I submit an IPO application of Nova Agritech? You have two choices when applying to their initial public offering (IPO). Either use ASBA facility of your bank account by logging online and filing under “Invest” section; or download forms from NSE/BSE websites and submit through them.

Nova Agritech Lead Manager:

Certainly! Here’s the information organized in a table format:

Company NameKEYNOTE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
AddressThe Ruby, 9th Floor, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar (West), Mumbai – 400028
Tel022–68266000
E-mail[email protected]
Websitewww.keynoteindia.net

Nova Agri Offer Registrar

Company NameBIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
AddressS6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park, Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali Caves Road, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093
Phone+91 22 6263 8200
Email[email protected]
Websitewww.bigshareonline.com

Nova Agri Contact Details Updated:

Company NameNOVA AGRITECH LIMITED
AddressSy.No. 251/A/1, Singannaguda Village,
Mulugu Mandal, Siddipet, Medak, Telangana – 502279
Phone+91 84 54253446
Email[email protected]
Websitewww.novaagri.in

Nova Agri IPO Frequently Asked Questions

What is Nova agri ipo price?

Nova agri ipo Price is ₹143.81 crores..

What is Nova Agritech Price Band?

Nova Agri tech IPO Price Band is ₹39 to ₹41.

What is the Nova Agri Tech IPO Allotment Date?

Nova Agri Tech’s Initial Public Offering allotment date has been scheduled for January 29, 2024.

What is the Nova Agri Tech IPO Listing Date?

Nova Agri Tech will hold their initial public offering (IPO) listing date on January 31st 2024 on both BSE and NSE exchanges.

Disclaimer:

Although much has been spoken of regarding Nova agri IPO, it’s essential that you assess everything on its own before diving in – only invest what you can afford to lose, please!

Hopefull this article provided you with useful insight on how the Nova agri IPO allotment process works and good luck to investors who take part – may your investments prove fruitful!

Read Also:

Shri Balaji Valve Components IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details, Review and Daily Updates.

Official Bazar for the latest updates on upcoming IPOs and their reviews. Additionally, connect with us on Twitter, Facebook, and Instagram to stay informed. For our most recent video content, be sure to subscribe to our YouTube channel. Thank you for your continued support.

Leave a Comment