Shri Balaji Valve Components IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details, Review and Daily Updates.

Shri Balaji Valve Components IPO Date, comprising 21.6 lakh shares, totaling Rs 21.60 crores is being book built. Balaji Valve Components’ initial public offering (IPO) opens for subscription on December 27, 2023 and closes December 29, 2023, with allotment expected to occur by Monday January 1 2024 and its listing anticipated as happening Wednesday January 3 2024 on BSE SME.

Balaji Valve Components’ initial public offering (IPO) price band has been set between Rs95 to Rs100 per share with 1200 shares being the minimum lot size per application submitted and 120,000 being required from retail investors; HNIs may invest 2 lots (2,400 shares totalling Rs240k).

Shri Balaji Valve Components IPO Date

Hem Securities Limited will act as book running lead manager of Balaji Valve Components IPO while Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd will serve as its registrar and Hem Finlease will serve as market maker for this offer.

Read also: AIK Pipes and Polymers IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details, Review and Daily updates.

Shri Balaji Valve will open their IPO on December 27, aiming to raise Rs21.60 crores through this offering. Shri Balaji Valve Components specialise in producing ready to assemble valve components according to customer designs and specifications, reporting revenues of Rs62.94 crores last year against revenues of only Rs39.06 crores reported two years earlier – this price band for their initial public offering (IPO) will remain fixed at Rs100 per Equity Share for listing on BSE.

Offer details and objectives:

Capital expenditure relating to additional plant and machinery installations; Working capital requirements; And General Corporate Purpose.

Shri Balaji Valve Components IPO Date & Band Price Details:

IPO DateDecember 27, 2023 to December 29, 2023
Listing DateWednesday, January 3, 2024
Face Value₹10 per share
Price Band₹95 to ₹100 per share
Lot Size1200 Shares
Total Issue Size2,160,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹21.60 Cr)
Fresh Issue2,160,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹21.60 Cr)
Issue TypeBook Built Issue IPO
Listing AtBSE SME
Share holding pre issue6,000,000
Share holding post issue8,160,000
Market Maker portion114,000 shares

Trident Techlabs IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details, Review and Daily updates.

Shri Balaji Valve Components IPO Date Market Lot :

Investors may bid on at least 1200 shares and their multiples. The table below depicts retail investors’ and HNI investors’ minimum and maximum investments by shares and amount.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)11200₹120,000
Retail (Max)11200₹120,000
HNI (Min)22,400₹240,000

Indifra IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details, Review and Daily updates.

SShri Balaji Valve Components IPO Allotment & Listing Dates:

Balaji Valve Components’ initial public offering (IPO) opens for business on December 27, 2023 and closes by December 29, 2023.

IPO Open DateWednesday, December 27, 2023
IPO Close DateFriday, December 29, 2023
Basis of AllotmentMonday, January 1, 2024
Initiation of RefundsTuesday, January 2, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematTuesday, January 2, 2024
Listing DateWednesday, January 3, 2024
Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation5 PM on December 29, 2023

Company Financial Report

Period Ended30 Jun 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets5,132.005,023.023,973.461,758.63
Revenue1,654.646,294.103,906.051,616.49
Profit After Tax184.84643.15153.47-3.22
Net Worth975.66789.14144.64-10.85
Reserves and Surplus377.01790.85147.70-5.77
Total Borrowing2,879.492,877.992,799.711,399.54

Shri Balaji Valve Components Company details:

Shri Balaji Valve Components Limited
Plot No – PAP B 31
Chakan MIDC, PH
2 Khed, Bhamboli, Pune, India, 410501
Phone: +91 97655 65409
Email: [email protected]
Websitehttps://www.balajivalvecomponents.com/

Shri Balaji Valve Components GMP Live updates with Kotak rates.

Will be updated soon.

DateGMPKostakSubject to
Today₹-₹-₹-
23 December₹-₹-₹-

When Shri Balaji Valve Components IPO is comming?

The IPO will launch on 27 December.

What will be its brand value?

It will be around ₹95-100

Innova Captab IPO, GMP , Price, Allotment Details and review

Official Bazar for the latest updates on upcoming IPOs and their reviews. Additionally, connect with us on Twitter, Facebook, and Instagram to stay informed. For our most recent video content, be sure to subscribe to our YouTube channel. Thank you for your continued support.

Leave a Comment